PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Monday, November 13
Opening Ceremony

13:30 - 15:35

Master of Ceremony

Yuzuru Ueda (Tokyo University of Science)

I. Kaizuka (RTS Corporation)

13:30 - 13:35

Opening Address

T. Wada 1)

1) Ryukoku University

13:35 - 13:40

Welcome Address

T. Mikazuki 1)

1) Governor of Shiga Prefecture

[Opening lecture]

13:40 - 14:10OL1

RENEWABLE ENERGY POLICY IN JAPAN

T. Yamazaki 1)

1) Agency for Natural Resources and Energy

14:10 - 14:25OL2

SHIGA ENERGY VISION 〜FOR THE REALIZATION OF A NEW ENERGY SOCIETY〜

Y. Nakajima 1)

1) Energy Policy Division, Shiga Prefecture

[Award Presentation]

14:40 - 14:45

PVSEC Award

Introduction:

M. Yamaguchi 1)

1) Toyota Technological Institute

Presenter:

T. Wada 1)

1) Ryukoku University

14:45 - 15:05

Memorial Lecture

Y. Hishikawa 1)

1) AIST

15:05 - 15:15

PVSEC Special Award

Introduction:

M. Yamaguchi 1)

1) Toyota Technological Institute

Presenter:

T. Wada 1)

1) Ryukoku University

15:15 - 15:20

Hamakawa Award

Introduction:

M. Yamaguchi 1)

1) Toyota Technological Institute

Presenter:

M. Konagai 1)

1) Tokyo City University

15:20 - 15:35

Memorial Lecture

T. Miyasaka 1)

1) Toin University of Yokohama

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code