PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Monday, November 13

10:30 - 12:00 Room 5 Area5

5MoO4 High Performance (Efficiency)

Chairpersons:

Atsushi Wakamiya (Kyoto University)

Sergei Manzhos (National University of Singapore)

10:30 - 11:005MoO4.1

[Invited]

HYSTERESIS-FREE PEROVSKITE SOLAR CELLS MADE OF POTASSIUM-DOPED ORGANOMETAL HALIDE PEROVSKITE

Hiroshi Segawa 1)

1) Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, The University of Tokyo

11:00 - 11:155MoO4.2

LOW-TEMPERATURE PREPARED NIOBIUM-DOPED AMORPHOUS TITANUM OXIDE COMPACT LAYER IN HIGHLY EFFICIENT AND DURABLE PEROVSKITE SOLAR CELLS

Youhei Numata 1), Yoshitaka Sanehira1), Atsushi Kogo1), Ryo Ishikawa2), Hajime Shirai2), Tsutomu Miyasaka1)

1) Toin University of Yokohama, 2) Saitama University

11:15 - 11:305MoO4.3

HIGH EFFICIENT AND STABLE MAPBI3 BASED PEROVSKITE SOLAR CELLS

Liyuan Han 1)

1) National Institute for Materials Science

11:30 - 11:455MoO4.4

18.3% RECORD-EFFICIENCY FLEXIBLE PEROVSKITE SOLAR CELLS

Shengzhong Frank Liu 1,2), Dong Yang2)

1) Shaanxi Normal University, China, 2) Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, China

11:45 - 12:005MoO4.5

TOWARDS ACCURATE SPECTRAL RESPONSE MEASUREMENTS OF PEROVSKITE SOLAR CELLS

Martin Bliss 1), Alex Smith1), Thomas Richard Betts1), Ralph Gottschalg1)

1) Centre for Renewable Energy Systems Technology (CREST), Loughborough University

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code