PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Wednesday, November 15

10:30 - 12:00 Room 5 Area4

4WeO5 Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells 1

Chairpersons:

Masahiro Hiramoto (Institute for Molecular Science)

Sergei Manzhos (National University of Singapore)

10:30 - 11:004WeO5.1

[Invited]

PV FOR INDOOR USE AND ITS STANDARDIZATION

Shinji Aramaki 1)

1) Research Division, CEREBA

11:00 - 11:154WeO5.2

Π-CONJUGATION EFFECTS OF OLIGO(THIENYLENEVINYLENE) SIDE CHAINS IN SEMICONDUCTING POLYMERS ON PHOTOVOLTAIC PERFORMANCE

Keisuke Tajima 1), Jianming Huang1)

1) RIKEN Center for Emergent Matter Science (CEMS)

11:15 - 11:304WeO5.3

ORGANIC SOLAR CELLS UTILIZING NON-PERIPHERAL OCTAHEXYLPHTHALOCYANINE AND ITS ANALOGUES

Akihiko Fujii1), Quang Duy Dao 1), Makoto Yoneya2), Yo Shimizu2), Masanori Ozaki1)

1) Division of Electrical, Electronic and Information Engineering, Osaka University, 2) National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology

11:30 - 11:454WeO5.4

IMPROVED Voc IN SMALL MOLECULE ORGANIC SOLAR CELLS WITHOUT CONCOMMITANT DECREASE IN Jsc

James W. Ryan 1)

1) International Center for Young Scientists, National Institute for Materials Science

11:45 - 12:004WeO5.5

µM-THICK VACUUM DEPOSITED PTHALOCYANINE :C60 PHOTOVOLTAIC CELLS UTILIZING CO-EVAPORANT INDUCED CRYSTALLIZATION

Toshihiko Kaji 1)

1) Department of Applied Physics, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code