PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Thursday, November 16

10:30 - 12:00 Room 3 Area4

4ThO3 Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells 3

Chairpersons:

Masashi Ikegami (Toin University of Yokohama)

James RYAN (National Institute for Materials Science (NIMS))

10:30 - 10:454ThO3.1

EFFECTS OF IMPURITY DOPING AT PPM LEVEL IN PHOTOVOLTAIC ORGANIC OSEMICONDUCTORS

Masahiro Hiramoto 1)

1) Department of Materials Molecular Science, Institute for Molecular Science (IMS)

10:45 - 11:004ThO3.2

HOLE RELAXATION IN POLYMER:FULLERENE SOLAR CELLS EXAMINED BY MICROWAVE SPECTROSCOPY OF A DEVICE

Akinori Saeki 1,2)

1) Department of Appplied Chemistry, Osaka University, 2) PRESTO, JST

11:00 - 11:154ThO3.3

FABRICATION AND PERFORMANCE OF ORGANIC SOLAR CELLS USING MoO3 / Mg AS CATHODE INTERLAYERS

Hiroshi Kageyama 1), Iwamichi Ishikawa1), Akira Higa1)

1) Faculty of Engineering, University of the Ryukyus

11:15 - 11:304ThO3.4

CHANGE IN OUTPUT POWER OF ORGANIC PHOTOVOLTAIC MODULES CONNECTED TO ELECTRIC POWER GRID FOR 2 YEARS

Ritsuko Sato 1), Yasuo Chiba1), Masayuki Chikamatsu1), Yuji Yoshida1), Atsushi Masuda1)

1) Research Center for Photovoltaics, National Institute of Adbanced Industrial Science and Technology

11:30 - 11:454ThO3.5

PREFERRED ORIENTATION OF C8-BTBT MOLECULES ON INORGANIC SINGLE CRYSTAL SUBSTRATES WITH VARIOUS ORIENTATION

Aye Myint Moh 1), Khoo Pei Loon1), Kimihiro Sasaki1), Seiji Watase2), Tsutomu Shinagawa1,2), Masanobu Izaki1)

1) Mechanical Engineering Department, Toyohashi University of Technology, 2) Osaka Municipal Technical Research Institute

11:45 - 12:004ThO3.6

STUDY OF DYE-SENSITIZED SOLAR CELLS PERFORMANCE UNDER LOW LIGHT INTENSITIES AND INDOOR-LIGHT CONDITIONS

Anna B. Nikolskaia 1), Marina F. Vildanova1), Olga V. Alexeeva1), Oleg I. Shevaleevskiy1), Sergey S. Kozlov1)

1) Institute of Biochemical Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code