PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Wednesday, November 15

10:30 - 12:00 Room 3 Area2

2WeO3 CZTS Devices

Chairpersons:

Shigeru Ikeda (Konan University)

Susanne Siebentritt (University of Luxembourg)

10:30 - 10:452WeO3.1

CHARACTERRIZATION OF CU2ZNSNSE4 SOLAR CELL WITH CONVERSION EFFICIENCY OF 11.7%

Hitoshi Tampo 1), Shinho Kim1), Hajime Shibata1), Shigeru Niki1)

1) Research Center for Photovoltaics, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology

10:45 - 11:002WeO3.2

Characterization of the Cu2ZnSn(SXSe1-X)4(CZTSSe) absorber thin films deposited by a sputtering process

Myeng Gil Gang 1), Jin Hyeok Kim2)

1) Optoelectronic Convergence Research Center, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Chonnam National University, South Korea

11:00 - 11:152WeO3.3

A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF LIGANDS IN Cu2ZnSn(S,Se)4 SOLAR CELLS PREPARED FROM NANOPARTICLE INKS

Yongtao Qu 1), Neil S. Beattie1), Guillaume Zoppi1)

1) Department of Mathematics, Physics and Electrical Engineering, Ellison Building, Northumbria University

11:15 - 11:302WeO3.4

SURFACE TREATMENT EFFECT ON Cu2ZnSn(S,Se)4 SOLAR CELLS

Takuya Ebi 1), Kanta Sugimoto1), Naoki Suyama1), Kazuyoshi Nakada1), Akira Yamada1)

1) Tokyo Institute of Technology

11:30 - 11:452WeO3.5

CZTSE: GE SOLAR CELLS FABRICATION FROM MBE-DEPOSITED METALLIC STACK PRECURSORS

Sergio Giraldo1), Shino Kim2), Hitoshi Tampo2), Hajime Shibata2), Alejandro Pérez-Rodríguez1), Edgardo Saucedo 1)

1) Catalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC), 2) National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)

11:45 - 12:002WeO3.6

ANNEALING EFFECT AFTER CdS LAYER DEPOSITION ON Cu2ZnSn(S,Se)4 SOLAR CELLS

Kanta Sugimoto 1), Takuya Ebi1), Naoki Suyama1), Kazuyoshi Nakada1), Akira Yamada1)

1) Tokyo Institute of Technology

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code