PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Friday, November 17

10:30 - 12:00 Room 3 Area2

2FrO4 CIGS Devices Ⅱ

Chairpersons:

Takeaki Sakurai (University of Tsukuba)

Ayodhya N. Tiwari (Empa-Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology)

10:30 - 10:452FrO4.1

[Area Leading invited]

DEVICE STRUCTURE AND PROCESS CONTROL FOR CIGS SOLAR CELLS ON FLEXIBLE SUBSTRATE

Jae Ho Yun 1), Kihwan Kim1), Seung Kyu Ahn1), Young-Joo Eo1), Jihye Gwak1), Jun-Sik Cho1), Ara Cho1)

1) Photovoltaic Laboratory, Korea Institute of Energy Research, Korea

10:45 - 11:002FrO4.2

AMORPHOUS IN2O3-BASED FRONT CONTACT LAYERS FOR CU(IN,GA)SE2 SOLAR CELLS

Takashi Koida 1), Yuko Ueno1), Jiro Nishinaga1), Hirohumi Higuchi1), Hideki Takahashi1), Masayuki Iioka1), Hajime Shibata1), Shigeru Niki1)

1) Research Center for Photovoltaics, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology

11:00 - 11:152FrO4.3

DOPING MANIPULATED AZO AS FRONT TCO BY USING SERIAL CO-SPUTTERING FOR CIGS SOLAR CELLS

Stefan Körner 1), Rulsan Muydinov1), Darja Erfurt2), Manuel Hartig1), Bernd Szyszka1,3), Reiner Klenk2)

1) Technical University, Germany, 2) PVcomB - Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie, Germany, 3) Fraunhofer IST, Germany

11:15 - 11:302FrO4.4

EFFECTS OF SUBSTRATE TEMPERATURE ON CONTROLLING INTERFACIAL QUALITY OF Cu(In,Ga)Se2 SOLAR CELLS BY Se ANNEALING

Akihide Kaneko 1), Adiyudha Sadono1), Kazuyoshi Nakada1), Akira Yamada1)

1) Department of Physical Electronics, Tokyo Institute of Technology

11:30 - 11:452FrO4.5

OPTICAL AND RECOMBINATION LOSSES IN CIGSe, CZTSSe AND CdTe SOLAR CELLS DETERMINED BY GLOBAL EQE ANALYSIS METHOD

Hiroyuki Fujiwara 1), Akihiro Nakane1), Hitoshi Tampo2), Shohei Fujimoto1), Kang Min Kim2), Shinho Kim2), Hajime Shibata2), Shigeru Niki2)

1) Department of Electrical, Electronic and Computer Engineering, Gifu University, 2) AIST

11:45 - 12:002FrO4.6

QUASI FERMI LEVEL SPLITTING OF CU-RICH AND CU-POOR CIS ABSORBER LAYERS

Alberto Lomuscio 1), Tobias Rödel1), Michele Melchiorre1), Susanne Siebentritt1)

1) Laboratory for Photovoltaics, Physics and Materials Science Research Unit, University of Luxembourg

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code