PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Monday, November 13

8:30 - 10:00 Room 1+2+3 Area1

1MoO1 Cell Technology(1)

Chairpersons:

Thorsten Dullweber (ISFH)

Yoshio Ohshita (Toyota Technological Institute)

8:30 - 8:451MoO1.1

[Area Leading invited]

DEVELOPMENT OF MASS-PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY FOR BACK-CONTACT TYPE SOLAR CELLS AND MODULES

Naoki Koide 1), Chikao Okamoto1), Shuichiro Sugiyama1), Yoshihisa Dotta1), Hajime Horinaka1)

1) Energy Solutions BU, Sharp Corporation

8:45 - 9:001MoO1.2

INDUSTRY RELATED APPROACHES FOR BI-FACIAL P-TYPE PERX SOLAR CELLS

Tobias Fellmeth 1), Sebastian Meier1), Elmar Lohmüller1), Nico Wöhrle1), Alma Spribille1), Sabrina Werner1), Holger Knauss2), Helge Haverkamp2), Nakahara Masahiro3), Marwan Dhamrin3), Pierre Saint-Cast1), Andreas Wolf1), Florian Clement1), Stefan Rein1), Ralf Preu1)

1) Fraunhofer ISE, Germany, 2) Schmid Group, Germany, 3) Toyo Aluminium K. K., Japan

9:00 - 9:151MoO1.3

22.8% LOW COST BIFACIAL n-PERT CELL WITH Ni/Ag CO-PLATED CONTACTS AND MORE THAN 95% BIFACIALITY

Philip Pieters 1), Richard Russell1), Loic Tous1), Emanuele Cornagliotti1), Filip Duerinckx1), Dirk Hendrickx1), Jozef Szlufcik1), Jef Poortmans1)

1) imec, Belgium

9:15 - 9:301MoO1.4

FORMATION OF BLACK SILICON USING THE SIGE SELF-ASSEMBLED ISLANDS AS A MASK FOR SELECTIVE ETCHING

Yushi Ota 2), Atsushi Hombe2), Yasuyoshi Kurokawa2), Noritaka Usami2), Alexey Novikov1), Mikhail Shaleev1), Dmitry Yurasov1), Natalie Baidakova1), Elena Morozova1), Eugene Skorokhodov1), Valery Verbus2)

1) Institute for Physics of Microsrtuctures RAS, 2) Nagoya University

9:30 - 9:451MoO1.5

HIGH-EFFICIENCY C-SI SOLAR CELLS WITH DIFFERENT THERMAL BUDGETS

Miro Zeman 1), Guangtao Yang1), Gianluca Limodio1), Paul Procel1), Hao Ge1), Yue Zhang1), Jiali Zhou1), Arthur Weeber1), Olindo Isabella1)

1) Delft University of Technology, Photovoltaic Materials and Devices group

9:45 - 10:001MoO1.6

INTERDIGITATED BACK-CONTACT SILICON HETEROJUNCTION SOLAR CELL FOR LIQUID PHASE CRYSTALLIZED SILICON ON GLASS WITH 14.2% EFFICIENCY

Cham Thi Trinh 1), Natalie Preissler1,2), Paul Sonntag1), Martin Muske1), Martina Trahms1), Bernd Rech1), Daniel Amkreutz1)

1) Institute of Silicon Photovoltaics, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH, 2) PVcomB / Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code