PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Friday, November 17

10:30 - 12:00 Room 1+2 Area1

1FrO2 Carrier Selective Contact

Chairpersons:

Tomihisa Tachibana (AIST)

Hyunju Lee (Toyota Technological Institute)

10:30 - 10:451FrO2.1

ANALYSIS OF WORKFUNCTION OF MOOX AT MOOX/SIO2 INTERFACE BY CAPACITANCE-VOLTAGE MEASUREMENT

Takefumi Kamioka 1), Yutaka Hayashi1), Yuki Isogai1), Kyotaro Nakamura2), Yoshio Ohshita1)

1) Toyota Technological Institute, 2) Meiji University

10:45 - 11:001FrO2.2

TUNABLE ELECTRON AND HOLE SELECTIVITY OF TITANIUM OXIDE BASED CONTACTS FOR CRYSTALLINE SILICON SOLAR CELLS

Takuya Matsui 1,2), Martin Bivour1), Paul Ndione1,3), Paul Hettich1), Martin Hermle1)

1) Fraunhofer ISE, 2) AIST, 3) NREL

11:00 - 11:151FrO2.3

POLY-SI(O)X PASSIVATING CONTACTS FOR MINIMIZING PARASITIC ABSORPTION IN IBC C-SI CELLS

Guangtao Yang 1), Paul Procel1), Yue Zhang1), Arthur Weeber1), Olindo Isabella1), Miro Zeman1)

1) Photovoltaic Materials and Devices group, Delft University of Technology

11:15 - 11:301FrO2.4

PASSIVATING CONTACTS BASED ON LAYERS OF SILICON-OXIDE AND CARBIDE FOR CRYSTALLINE SILICON SOLAR CELLS

Franz-Josef Haug 1), Philippe Wyss1), Gizem Nogay1), Josua Stückelberger1), Andrea Ingenito1), Iris Mack1), Christophe Allebé2), Jrg Horzel2), Philipp Löper1), Christophe Ballif1,2)

1) PV-Lab, Ecole Polytechnique Fdrale de Lausanne, 2) CSEM, PV-Center

11:30 - 11:451FrO2.5

INDUSTRIALLY FEASIBLE, DOPANT-FREE, CARRIER-SELECTIVE PASSIVATING CONTACTS FOR HIGH-EFFICIENCY CRYSTALLINE SILICON SOLAR CELLS

Xinbo Yang 1,2), Klaus Weber1), Stefaan De Wolf2)

1) Research School of Engineering, Australian National University, 2) King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

11:45 - 12:001FrO2.6

EMBEDDED METAL ELECTRODE FOR HIGH-EFFICIENCY PEDOT:PSS/SI NANOWIRE HYBRID SOLAR CELLS

Deokjae Choi 1), Han-Don Um1), Inchan Hwang1), Namwoo Kim1), Kangmin Lee1), Ji Hoon Seo1), Jeonghwan Park1), Kwanyong Seo1)

1) Department of Energy Engineering, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code