PVSEC-27

ORAL PROGRAM

Friday, November 17

8:30 - 10:00 Room 5 Area10

10FrO5 PV Deployment and Sustainability

Chairpersons:

Hiroyuki Yamada (New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization)

Andrea Wade (Deputy Operating Agent IEA PVPS Task12)

8:30 - 9:0010FrO5.1

[Invited]

CHANCES AND CALLENGES FOR PHOTOVOLTAICS IN EUROPE AFTER THE FEED-IN-TARIF SCHEMES

Arnulf Jaeger-Waldau 1), Thomas Huld1), Sandor Szabo1)

1) European Commission, JRC, Energy Efficiency and Renewables Unit

9:00 - 9:1510FrO5.2

Innovative Framework Model for Post-Subsidy PV Market Forecast

Gaëtan Masson 1), Chris Werner2), Philippe Macé1), Alexander Gerlach3)

1) Becquerel Institute, 2) Chris Werner Energy Consulting, 3) Gerlach New Energy Consulting

9:15 - 9:3010FrO5.3

CHINA’S PV MARKET TILL 2020 - VIETNAM AN EMERGING UP AND DOWNSTREAM SOLAR PV MARKET

Frank Haugwitz 1)

1) Asia Europe Clean Energy (Solar) Advisory Co. Ltd.

9:30 - 9:4510FrO5.4

PROSPECTS OF PV DEPLOYMENT IN JAPAN TOWARDS 2030

Koichi SUGIBUCHI 1), Risa KURIHARA1), Haruki YAMAYA1), Takashi OHIGASHI1), Izumi KAIZUKA1), Osamu IKKI1)

1) RTS Corporation

9:45 - 10:0010FrO5.5

PV RECYCLING SIMPLY WITH LIGHT: NEW, INNOVATIVE AND ECONOMIC

Wolfram J. Palitzsch 1), Ulrich M. Loser1)

1) Loser Chemie GmbH

PROGRAM OUTLINE

    Room1 Room2 Room3 Room5 Room6 Poster Session
(Room7+8+9)
Sunday,
November 12
13:00-15:00       Tutorial 1    
15:30-17:30       Tutorial 2    
18:00-20:00         Welcome Reception  
Monday,
November 13
8:30-10:00 1MoO1 5MoO3 7MoO5  
10:30-12:00 1MoO2 5MoO4 7MoO6  
13:30-15:35 Opning Ceremony      
16:00-19:00 Keynote, Plenary, Special Talks      
Tuesday,
November 14
8:30-10:00 1TuPl1, 3TuPl2, 9TuPl3        
10:30-12:00 1TuO1 2TuO4 5TuO7 Women in PV  
13:30-15:30 1TuO2 3TuO5 9TuO8 Asian Nations  
16:00-18:00         Asian Nations  
18:30-20:00 8TuO3 2TuO6 6TuO9   Poster Session
(TuPo)
Wednesday,
November 15
8:30-10:00 4WePl1, 5WePl2, 8WePl3        
10:30-12:00 8WeO1 2WeO3 4WeO5 5WeO7  
13:30-14:45 1WeO2 2WeO4 4WeO6 7WeO8  
15:15-18:00            
19:00-21:00            
Thursday,
November 16
8:30-10:00 2ThPl1, 6ThPl2, 7ThPl3        
10:30-12:00 1ThO1 4ThO3 6ThO5 IEA/PVPS WS  
13:30-15:30 1ThO2 2ThO4 6ThO6 IEA/PVPS WS  
16:00-18:00         IEA/PVPS WS Poster Session
(ThPo)
Friday,
November 17
8:30-10:00 1FrO1 2FrO3 10FrO5 7FrO7  
10:30-12:00 1FrO2 2FrO4 3FrO6 7FrO8  
12:00-13:00 Closing Ceremony          

Technical Area

Area 1
Crystalline and Thin Film Silicon PV
Area 4
Organic and Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
Area 7
Performance and Reliability of PV Modules
Area 2
Thin-Film Compound Semiconductor PV
Area 5
Perovskite Solar Cells
Area 8
PV Systems Including BOS Components
Area 3
III-V Compound Semiconductor and Concentrator and Space PV Technologies
Area 6
Advanced Concepts and New Emerging Materials for Future PV
Area 9
PV System Integration Including Smart Grid
Area 10
PV Deployment; Industry, Market and Policy

Session Code

Session Code